This page was last updated 22.10.2018 12:40
Mission and Valueshttp://www.armenbrok.am/about-us/mission-and-values
ARMENBROK sees its mission in providing high quality investment services of international standards to local and foreign customers and gaining the reputation of a reliable long term business partner.
Our company gives high priority to its good name and reputation. One of the major strategic goals of the company is to make every effort to ensure that any investor wishing to make investment of any type in the Armenian financial market considers ARMENBROK as a reliable partner.
The company’s main objectives are:
• Hold leading position in the market;
• Provide full range of quality investment services;
• Provide fully tailored services for each client;
• Increase shareholders' wealth by growing the market value of the Company.
ARMENBROK brings ideas to your money and creative power to your ideas. The slogan of the company is "Money has no ideas - we have". Our in-depth knowledge of local markets, wide network of professionals in the field combined with a broad range of financial services, ensure first-class assistance to your investments, proving the validity of the company's corporate slogan.
We do care for our customers and know the value of their money.
This page was last updated 06.11.2013 11:48
ARMENBROK is not a part of any commercial group, holding, union, or any other entity that consolidate their financial reports on any basis.
ARMENBROK only has an office and operates in Yerevan. For the time being, the company has no branches or representative offices.
Below is the company's organization structure: