Full name/Company name Type of activity Participation
Ashot Chagharyan    10.11%
ARMENBROK OJSC does not have any daughter company.
This page was last updated 07.02.2019 11:40
On 13 June 2019, Armenbrok investment open joint stock company and Capital Investments closed joint stock company successfully completed the share purchase deal, as result of which Armenbrok has become the sole owner of Capital Investments. In the meantime, Capital Asset Management cjsc, a company associated with Capital Investments cjsc, was not in any way involved in the deal and will continue its activities as a separate legal entity.
Capital Investments cjsc operated in the Armenian capital market since 2006, based on the license granted by the Central Bank of Armenia. Thanks to effective management the company managed to achieve remarkable results and stand among leaders in the market. As stated by the management of the both companies, the share transfer deal was considered mutually beneficial in light of the current state of competition and future activity prospects.
According to Armenbrok CEO Aram Kayfajyan, the strategy and business of Capital Investments cjsc will be fully integrated into Armenbrok’s activities. In Mr. Kayfajyan’s words, Armenbrok feels honored and committed to cooperating with the business partners and customers of Capital Investments cjsc. He assures that they will continue to receive personalized prime quality services in all areas.